Downtown And Cozy Room Bamboo

  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located in the centre of Cancun, the 1-room Downtown And Cozy Room Bamboo Cancun offers fast access to Mercado 28 about 25 minutes' walk away.

Downtown And Cozy Room Bamboo includes a fully equipped kitchen with an air conditioner for utmost comfort.

In a fully furnished kitchen guests can cook their own meals.

This apartment is situated in the Downtown Cancun district of Cancun, only 0.6 km from Tres Rios Ecopark and only 250 metres from Riviera. Cancun Government Palace is a stone's throw from the apartment, while parada autobus bus station is not far from the property. Approximately a 30-minute walk from the accommodation you will find Urbano Kabah Park.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Downtown And Cozy Room Bamboo Cancun
Casa Sol
Mobile-only price

Casa Sol

717 m from property
Condo Habitalia Paraiso Equipado Cancun
Mobile-only price

Condo Habitalia Paraiso Equipado Cancun

886 m from property
Torre Yax-Che Urban Center
Mobile-only price

Torre Yax-Che Urban Center

8.2
Very Good 145 reviews
898 m from property
USD 55 USD 50
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Luggage storage

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Downtown And Cozy Room Bamboo placed?
      Downtown And Cozy Room Bamboo is set in the Downtown Cancun district of Cancun, around a 25-minute walk from Mercado 28.
    • What famous attractions are close to Downtown And Cozy Room Bamboo?
      Popular spots near Downtown And Cozy Room Bamboo include Palapas, Cancun, Mercado 28, CrossFit Revolver Cancun, among others.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Downtown And Cozy Room Bamboo?
      Guests of Downtown And Cozy Room Bamboo may check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Tentazioni and Restaurante Vivian's restaurants, located just about 6 minutes' walk away.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Downtown And Cozy Room Bamboo Cancun

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close